Class of ’67 Reunion Committees

2017 REUNION COMMITTEES AND GIFT VOLUNTEERS

Reunion isn’t possible without the dedication and hard work of our volunteers. Please join the Alumnae Association and Office for Resources in thanking your classmates who made Reunion 2017 memorable.

   
   

Ann Hayden Hamilton

Co-chair

Ann Brua Welch

Co-chair

Leesa Heydenreich Campbell

Treasurer

Erry Johnson

Record Book

Helen Sandalls

Record Book

Dana Stambaugh Semeraro

Record Book

Alice Van Aken Boulter

Record Book - Deceased classmates

Tami Babayan Hajian

Record Book - Deceased classmates

Betsy Pulaski Mertens

Record Book - Deceased classmates

Laura Grosch

Insignia

Cynthia Levinson

Insignia

Bitsy Bates Johnson

Memorial Service

Nancy Gilmore Angney

Projects & Passions

Andy Berens Karls

Projects & Passions

Liz Kopp Levin

Projects & Passions

Karin Rosenthal

Projects & Passions

Boo Burns Simmons

Projects & Passions

Gwen Duffy Art

Hospitality

Cathy Miller Berkley

Hospitality

Sue Reichgott Robinson

Hospitality

Lora Benjamin Maurer

Residence Hall

Ann Merdinger Kern

Residence Hall

Ann Bennet Spence

Residence Hall

Elaine Panagopoulos Ward

Residence Hall

Muffy Myers Johansen

Thursday Program

Kathy Stone Kaufman

Thursday Program

Anne Conley Weaver

Thursday program

Judy Willis Topping

Thursday Social Hour

Helen Currie Foster

Entertainment

Betsy Gesmer Gitter

Entertainment

Sue Harmon

Entertainment

Nancy Heller

Entertainment

Mary Nicholas

Entertainment

Susan Levin Schlechter

Entertainment

Elaine Woo

Entertainment

Gail Somerby Barrington

Saturday Dinner

Becky McCandlish Burckmyer

Saturday Dinner

Marian Ferguson

Saturday Dinner

Polly Gambrel Slavet

Saturday Dinner

Prue Richardson Beidler

Sunday Program

Ann Hill

Sunday Program

Jennie White

Sunday Program

Carol Hutner Winograd

Sunday Program

Scottie Smith Farber

Sunday Lunch

MJ Dodd Shultz

Sunday Lunch

Nancy Selvage

Green Reunion

Wellesley Fund Assistant Representative

Prudence Richardson Beidler

Wellesley Fund Assistant Representative

Cathy Miller Berkley

Wellesley Fund Assistant Representative

Karen Koch Bingham

Wellesley Fund Assistant Representative

Dorothy Furber Byers

Wellesley Fund Assistant Representative

Katharine Gustafson Byers

Wellesley Fund Assistant Representative

Leesa Heydenreich Campbell

Wellesley Fund Assistant Representative

Deborah De Witt

Wellesley Fund Assistant Representative

Mary Haddad DeGarmo

Wellesley Fund Assistant Representative

Jeanne Pierce Derefinko

Wellesley Fund Assistant Representative

Frances Adams Eberhart

Wellesley Fund Assistant Representative

Kristin Elliott

Wellesley Fund Assistant Representative

Daria Bolton Fisk

Wellesley Fund Assistant Representative

Helen Currie Foster

Wellesley Fund Assistant Representative

Leigh Hallingby

Wellesley Fund Assistant Representative

Diane Bosley Hazen

Wellesley Fund Assistant Representative

Elizabeth Bates Johnson

Wellesley Fund Assistant Representative

Mary Bellamy Jones

Wellesley Fund Assistant Representative

Andrea Berens Karls

Wellesley Fund Assistant Representative

MJ Mittenthal Levine

Wellesley Fund Assistant Representative

Cynthia Yenkin Levinson

Wellesley Fund Assistant Representative

Sigrid Olson Lindo

Wellesley Fund Representative

Adelaide MacMurray-Cooper

Wellesley Fund Assistant Representative

Toni Hill McGauley

Wellesley Fund Assistant Representative

Elizabeth Pulaski Mertens

Wellesley Fund Assistant Representative

Susan Schaefer

Wellesley Fund Assistant Representative

Lee Sonastine Sproull

Wellesley Fund Assistant Representative

Julie King Stamm

Wellesley Fund Assistant Representative

Judith Willis Topping

Wellesley Fund Assistant Representative

Elaine Woo